Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UCET 2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
UCET 2016
-
Saved To
My Schedule
UCET welcomes keynote speakers,
Ginger Lewman
(
@gingerlewman
) and
Thurl Bailey
(
@bigTbailey
) and spotlight speaker,
Travis Allen
(
@iSchoolTravis
).
Vendor/Building Map
Vendor Punch Card
WiFi - UGuest
Parking/Walking Map
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Board
Sponsors
Attendees
Info
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BYOD
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Event
All
All Sessions
Closing Session
Keynote
Meals
Opening Session
Session 1
Session 1-2
Session 1-4
Session 5
Session 5-6
Session 5-8
Session 7
Interactive
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Lecture
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
OTS
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Panel
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Playground
All
Playground 1
Playground 2
Playground 4
Playground 5
Playground 6
Playground 8
Spotlight
All
Spotlight 1
Spotlight 2
Spotlight 3
Spotlight 4
Spotlight 5
Spotlight 6
Spotlight 7
Spotlight 8
Workshop
All
Workshop 1
Workshop 2
Workshop 4
Workshop 5
Workshop 6
Company
1:1 Strategies & Implementation
Assessment
BYOD-BYOT
Cloud Computing
Community Outreach
Creativity and Productivity Tools-Resources
Differentiated Instruction-UDL
Digital-Age School Design-Planning
Distance
Early Childhood-Elementary
Educational Policy & Oversight
Emergent Technologies
Funding & Accountability
Games & Simulations
Innovative Learning Enrivronments
Instructional Design & Delivery
Instructure
Literacies for the Digital Age
Mobile Learning
Motivation
Networking Strategies-Solutions
Online & Blended Learning
Online Professional Development
Open Educational Resources
Personalized Learning
Professional Development
Programming & Robotics
Special Populations-Assistive & Adaptive Technologies
Standards
Storytelling-Multimedia
Teacher Education
Audience
Adult Education
Career and Technical Education
Computer Science
ESL
Health and Physical Education
Language Arts
Math
Music
Not Applicable
Performing-Visual Arts
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
STEM-STEAM
World Languages
Subject
All
Chief Technology Officers-Superintendents-School Board Members
Coaches
Curriculum-District Specialists
Library Media Specialists
Principals-Head Teachers
Professional Developers
Teacher Education-Higher Ed Faculty
Teachers
Technology Coordinators-Facilitators
Area
42533
All
Community College-University
G3-5
G6-12
G6-8
G9-12
PK-12
PK-2
PK-5
PK-8
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Board
Sponsors
Attendees
Info
Map
Search
← Back
Milburn
Educational Technology
School Technology Specialist
Salt Lake City, UT
Contact Me
on Facebook
Reading, Skiing, Teaching, Gardening, Jewelry making from natural stones and pearls, and learning about new technology.
Thursday
, March 17
7:30am MDT
Registration
Union 2-East Entrance
Robert Gordon
8:30am MDT
Opening Session
Union 2-Ballroom (OSH-Auditorium-Overflow)
9:00am MDT
Our Winning Defied All Logic
LIMITED
Union 2-Ballroom (OSH-Auditorium-Overflow)
Thurl Bailey
10:00am MDT
Vendor Punch Card
Union 2-East Entrance
Justin Andersen
10:30am MDT
Getting Started with Google Classroom
LIMITED
Union 2-Ballroom Center & East
Clint Stephens
10:50am MDT
Cut the Cords
FILLING
Union 2-West Ballroom
Toni Blattman • Keith Smedberg
11:15am MDT
Thursday Lunch
Union 2-Corridor
PJ Giles
12:00pm MDT
Google Education Supports for All Students with Read&Write for Google Chrome
OSH 231
Will Lewis
1:15pm MDT
Playing nice: Google Apps and the iPad
OSH 232
Pam Turley
Singing: Your Way to Review and Learn
OSH 106
Thomas Redd
3:00pm MDT
Ignite!
LIMITED
Union 2-Ballroom Center & East
Susan Anderson • Julie Anzelmo • Jared Chandler • Josie Chesley • Sheryl DeGering • Jared Fawson • Jamie Hagan • John Z. Kelly • Bo Maciejko • Georgia Omer • Daniel Potter • Courtney Thomas
4:15pm MDT
UCET Prize Giveaway
Union 2-Ballroom Center & East
Justin Andersen
Friday
, March 18
7:30am MDT
Registration
Union 2-East Entrance
Robert Gordon
TechMadness Activities
Union 2-Saltair
Justin Andersen
8:30am MDT
Opening Session
Union 2-Ballroom (OSH-Auditorium-Overflow)
10:00am MDT
Vendor Punch Card
Union 2-East Entrance
Justin Andersen
10:30am MDT
Secret Word in MS Office Word
OSH 233
Thomas Redd
11:15am MDT
Friday Lunch
Union 2-Corridor
PJ Giles
12:00pm MDT
Google Education Supports for All Students with Read&Write for Google Chrome
OSH 231
Will Lewis
Google Cardboard
FULL
Union 2-West Ballroom
Tom Phipps • Ross Pope • Kathleen Riebe
Going Beyond Google Docs with Creative Chromebook Apps
LIMITED
Union 2-Ballroom Center & East
Clint Stephens
1:15pm MDT
The NEW CultureGrams: Learn About the World
Union 2-Theater
Rob Bentley
2:30pm MDT
Conference Credit
Union 2-East Entrance
Rick Gaisford
3:20pm MDT
A Few of My Favorite Things on uen.org
FULL
Union 2-West Ballroom
Justin Brooksby
4:15pm MDT
UCET Prize Giveaway
Union 2-Ballroom Center & East
Justin Andersen
Timezone
UCET 2016
America/Denver
Filter By Date
UCET 2016
Mar 17
-
18, 2016
Thursday
, March 17
Friday
, March 18
Filter By Venue
University of Utah, Salt Lake City, Utah
Sort schedule by Venue
OSH 102
OSH 103
OSH 106
OSH 107
OSH 111
OSH 113
OSH 130
OSH 131
OSH 132
OSH 133
OSH 134
OSH 135
OSH 136
OSH 137
OSH 138
OSH 204
OSH 231
OSH 232
OSH 233
OSH 234
OSH 235
OSH 236
OSH 237
OSH 238
Union 2-Ballroom (OSH-Auditorium-Overflow)
Union 2-Ballroom Center & East
Union 2-Common Room
Union 2-Corridor
Union 2-Den
Union 2-East Entrance
Union 2-Saltair
Union 2-Student Lounge
Union 2-Theater
Union 2-West Ballroom
Union 3-Parlor B
Union 4-Crimson View
Filter By Type
BYOD
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Event
All
All Sessions
Closing Session
Keynote
Meals
Opening Session
Session 1
Session 1-2
Session 1-4
Session 5
Session 5-6
Session 5-8
Session 7
Interactive
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Lecture
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
OTS
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Panel
All
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Playground
All
Playground 1
Playground 2
Playground 4
Playground 5
Playground 6
Playground 8
Spotlight
All
Spotlight 1
Spotlight 2
Spotlight 3
Spotlight 4
Spotlight 5
Spotlight 6
Spotlight 7
Spotlight 8
Workshop
All
Workshop 1
Workshop 2
Workshop 4
Workshop 5
Workshop 6
Company
1:1 Strategies & Implementation
Assessment
BYOD-BYOT
Cloud Computing
Community Outreach
Creativity and Productivity Tools-Resources
Differentiated Instruction-UDL
Digital-Age School Design-Planning
Distance
Early Childhood-Elementary
Educational Policy & Oversight
Emergent Technologies
Funding & Accountability
Games & Simulations
Innovative Learning Enrivronments
Instructional Design & Delivery
Instructure
Literacies for the Digital Age
Mobile Learning
Motivation
Networking Strategies-Solutions
Online & Blended Learning
Online Professional Development
Open Educational Resources
Personalized Learning
Professional Development
Programming & Robotics
Special Populations-Assistive & Adaptive Technologies
Standards
Storytelling-Multimedia
Teacher Education
Audience
Adult Education
Career and Technical Education
Computer Science
ESL
Health and Physical Education
Language Arts
Math
Music
Not Applicable
Performing-Visual Arts
Science
Social Studies
Special Education
STEM-STEAM
World Languages
Subject
All
Chief Technology Officers-Superintendents-School Board Members
Coaches
Curriculum-District Specialists
Library Media Specialists
Principals-Head Teachers
Professional Developers
Teacher Education-Higher Ed Faculty
Teachers
Technology Coordinators-Facilitators
Area
42533
All
Community College-University
G3-5
G6-12
G6-8
G9-12
PK-12
PK-2
PK-5
PK-8
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Q
qpxmbtrz
AA
Angela Allen
Stephanie Seely
Cherice Montgomery, PhD
Freedom Kezos
Bambi Gibson
Mary Wiebe-Strong
Charice Carroll
More →