Loading…
UCET 2016 has ended

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

Annette

Jordan School District
6th Grade Dual Immersion
avatar for Brenda

Brenda

Granite School District
STS, Ed Tech
B

Brent

TV Specialists, Inc.
avatar for Brenthaven

Brenthaven

Brenthaven
avatar for Certiport

Certiport

Certiport, a Pearson VUE business
Territory Manager
avatar for charlotteducos

charlotteducos

Alpine School District
Teacher - Black Ridge
avatar for Christina

Christina

Canyons School District
ED tech coach
avatar for Da-Lite

Da-Lite

Da-Lite
avatar for eileen

eileen

Canyons School District
Coach
avatar for Filewave

Filewave

FileWave Endpoint Management
Director, Strategic Sales
avatar for Follett

Follett

Follett
avatar for GENCOMM

GENCOMM

GENCOMM
avatar for Gonzalo

Gonzalo

West Jordan Middle School
Teacher - Spanish
avatar for Heidi

Heidi

Granite School District
Teacher - Fox Hills Elementary
avatar for Instructure

Instructure

Leslie Stark
Vendor
avatar for Istation

Istation

Istation
Istation provides engaging, interactive web-based reading...
avatar for JAMF

JAMF

Jamf
MARKETING & EVENTS COORDINATOR
J

jamiecramer@wsdpc.org

Weilenmann
teacher
J

Joie

Welby Elementary
4-6 Learning Lab
avatar for Katie

Katie

Kearns Jr. High
Teacher
avatar for Kim

Kim

Provo City School District
Innovative Technology
L

Laverna

Lincoln
6th Teacher
M

Marie

VanGuard Academy
Operations Manager
M

Michelle

Granite School District
STS - Granger High
avatar for Milburn

Milburn

Educational Technology
School Technology Specialist
avatar for Patrick

Patrick

Alpine School District
Social Studies Teacher
P

Polly

Canyons School District
Specialist
avatar for Promethean

Promethean

Promethean, Inc.
avatar for Shar

Shar

Alpine School District
Teacher 6th Grade
T

Ted

TV Specialists, Inc.
avatar for Texthelp

Texthelp

Texthelp
avatar for Karlie Aardema

Karlie Aardema

Canyons School District
Coach
avatar for Student Achievement

Student Achievement

Ogden School District
avatar for Tom Ackerson

Tom Ackerson

Wasatch County School District
avatar for Alisha Adams

Alisha Adams

Mapleton Junior High - Nebo School District
English Teacher
MA

Marilyn Adams

Measurement Incorporated
SA

Steve Alder

Kearns Jr. High
Teacher
TA

Todd Alder

Alpine School District
Teacher
AA

Ali Alhramelah

Idaho State University
PhD Student
AA

Angela Allen

Garland Elementary, Box Elder
Teacher
avatar for Dustin Allen

Dustin Allen

Canyons School District
Teacher
avatar for Dustyn Allen

Dustyn Allen

South Sevier High School
Art Teacher & Yearbook Advisor
avatar for Karyn Allen

Karyn Allen

Davis School District
School Technology Specialist
LA

Laurie Allen

Sevier School District
avatar for Travis Allen

Travis Allen

iSchool Initiative
President and Founder
VA

Valerie Allen

Jordan School District: Riverton Elementary
Teacher
MA

Mary Ann Allinson

Eureka Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Clarence Ames

Clarence Ames

Utah State University
avatar for Rebekah Ames

Rebekah Ames

Canyons School District
Achievement Coach
TA

Thaus Amonett

Larsen Elementary
Teacher
avatar for Glen Andersen

Glen Andersen

Red Mountain Elementary
Staff Developer/Teacher
avatar for Justin Andrew Andersen

Justin Andrew Andersen

Northwest Middle School
Junior High Teacher - Blogger
PL

Patricia L Anderson

Granite School District
Speech Pathologist
SA

Shaun Anderson

SLCC
Instrutor
avatar for Susan Anderson

Susan Anderson

Uinta County School District #1
Science Teacher and Tech Coach
avatar for LeAnn Andrews

LeAnn Andrews

Brookside Elementary
Teacher
JA

Julie Anzelmo

Salt Lake City School District
Library Technology Teacher
avatar for Chelsea Argyle

Chelsea Argyle

Weber School District
4th Grade
avatar for Chad Asay

Chad Asay

Apline School District
Teacher
AA

Alan Ashton

YESS - Granite School District
Teacher
JA

Julie Atwood

Salt Lake City School District
Education Specialist
KA

Kent Atwood

Thee Iron County of Utah
Educator of Students
avatar for Crystal Van Ausdal

Crystal Van Ausdal

Mountain Heights Academy
Math Teacher
avatar for Tami Avery

Tami Avery

Davis School District
STS
avatar for Brandon Aycock

Brandon Aycock

Uintah High School
CTE Pathways/Work-Based Learning Coordinator
SB

Stuart Baggaley

Edith Bowen Laboratory School
Teacher
avatar for Rebecca Baggett

Rebecca Baggett

Granite School District
STS - West Valley STEM
CB

Carolee Baird

Association of American Educators
LB

LeeAnn Baker

Eagle View Elem.
5th grade teacher
avatar for Jeri Bankhead

Jeri Bankhead

Nearpod
Nearpod Pionear
GB

Greg Barry

Imagine Learning
TB

Tom Barry

Granite YESS Program, Granite School District
avatar for Krystle Bassett

Krystle Bassett

Juab School District
Innovation Specialist
MB

Matt Bassett

Fillmore Middle
DB

David Bate

David Bate
Program Developer
LB

Lisa Bateman

Welby Elementary
avatar for Brenda Bates

Brenda Bates

Salt Lake City School District
Special Education Academic Support Coach
avatar for Marianne F. Bates

Marianne F. Bates

Albion Middle School
Teacher Librarian
avatar for JODILYN BECK

JODILYN BECK

Jordan School District
SLP, Team Leader for JSD UATT
AB

Amy Beckert

Canyons School District
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Kathy Bekkemellom

Kathy Bekkemellom

South Hills Middle School
Teacher
avatar for Veronica Beltz

Veronica Beltz

Granite School District
Teacher
JB

Jackie Benavides

Arcadia Elementary, Granite
avatar for DARLENE BENNETT

DARLENE BENNETT

Granite School District
School Technology Specialist
JB

Julie Bentley

Indian Hills Ele.
avatar for Kristin Bentley

Kristin Bentley

Color My Day
PBS Digital Innovator 2016
MB

Matthew Bentley

JAMF Software
SYSTEMS ENGINEER
avatar for Amy Benz

Amy Benz

Promethean
KB

Katie Berns

Nebo District Team
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Dianne Bey

Dianne Bey

Granite School District
Creative Coding
avatar for Janalyn Biesinger

Janalyn Biesinger

Granite School District
Speech-Language Pathologist
SB

Stephanie Billings

Sego Lily Elementary
teacher
CB

Caralyn Bingham

Wasatch Elementary, Salt Lake City
ELP Teacher
avatar for Bryce Bird

Bryce Bird

Nebo School District
Secondary Digital Coach
avatar for Jim Black

Jim Black

Washington County School District
Data and Software Systems Coordinator
LB

Linda Blake

South Sanpete
Technology
avatar for Toni Blattman

Toni Blattman

Granite School District
LMETS - Kearns Jr High
avatar for Destinnie Blonquist

Destinnie Blonquist

North Summit Elementary School, North Summit
Assessment Cordinator / IT Support
avatar for Valerie Bobo

Valerie Bobo

Uintah School District
5th Grade
JB

Jacqueline Bode

YESS - Granite School District
Teacher/Tech PD Team
TB

Tony Boman

Instructure
Canvas Customer Success Manager
avatar for Nate Bondelid

Nate Bondelid

Tek-Hut
CEO
avatar for Susan Booth

Susan Booth

Granite School District
LMETS - Cottonwood High
avatar for Bruce Boughton

Bruce Boughton

Ogden Preparatory Academy
Tech Coach
avatar for Elise Bown

Elise Bown

Gunnison Valley Elementary
Teacher
BB

Becky Boyack

Canyons School District
UATT Team Lead/SLP


1 2 3 4 5 6 7